Mr. Imedidze holds Bachelor’s degree in Informatics for Engineering Economics from Tbilisi State University.
Head of Centralized Back Office
Ekaterine Machavariani is managing Centralized Back Office. Before  being  promoted to this position   she was managing First Service Center.Prior to Progress Bank, she served as Head of Avlabari Service Center (former Central Branch) of Basisbank. Before heading the Service Center, she served on different positions and in total spent 5 years working in Basisbank.
Ms. Machavariani holds Degree Diploma of Engineer from Georgian Technical University and Diploma in Economics from Tbilisi Institute of Banking and Finance.
Head of  Baratashvili Service Center
Lela Morgoshia is heading  Baratashvili Service Center of “Progress Bank”. Before being promoted to this position she was heading Kazbegi Service Center and  served as Deputy Head of Operations Unit of Bratashvili Service Center.
Prior to “Progress Bank”  she served as Cashier-Operator and  Operator for “Kor Standard Bank” in different period of time.
Lela Morgoshia hold Master’s degree in Business Administration from Tbilisi State University of Economic Relations.
Head of  Kazbegi  Service Center
Mariam Leukhini is heading the Kazbegi Service Center. Before  she served as Client Service Operator and as Acting Head of Operations Unit of Baratashvili Service Center at the same time.
Prior to Progress Bank  she served as Cashier-Operator, Front Desk Officer  and then Front Desk Senior Controller for “Bank Republic”.Mariam Leukhini holds Degree of Bachelor in Economics from Georgian Technical  University.
Head of Batumi Service Center
Anton Baramidze is heading Batumi Service Center of „Progress Bank“.
Prior to “Progress Bank”  he served as Head of Poti Regional Center and Guria Regional Center of Revenue Service. Before he held various leading positions of Poti and then of Guria Revenue Service of The  Ministry of Finance of  Georgia.
Anton Baramidze holds degree diploma of Economist and lawyer from Tbilisi State University.